Heats/Finals in Australia in 2019, sorted by earliest first
Friday 15th March 2019, 12:00 – 15:00
Taree Christian College, New South Wales
Teams need to arrive by 11.45 a.m.
1st: | Taree Christian College (Secondary), Team 3 |
2nd: | Taree Christian College (Secondary), Team 1 |
3rd: | Taree Christian College (Primary), Team 2 |
Monday 18th March 2019, 10:00 – 13:00
Ipswich Girls' Grammar School, Queensland
Teams need to arrive by 9.45 a.m.
1st: | Indooroopilly State High School, Team 2 |
2nd: | Indooroopilly State High School, Team 1 |
3rd: | Brisbane Boys’ College, Team 2 |
Tuesday 19th March 2019, 10:00 – 13:00
The Southport Preparatory School, Queensland (Lupus Street Campus)
Teams need to arrive by 9.45 a.m.
1st: | St Luke's Anglican School |
2nd: | St Hilda’s School, Team 3 |
3rd: | Robina State High School, Team 1 |
Wednesday 20th March 2019, 10:00 – 13:00
Moreton Bay (Girls') College, Queensland
Teams need to arrive by 9.45 a.m. PLEASE NOTE CHANGE OF DATE!
1st: | Balmoral State High School, Team 1 |
2nd: | Iona College, Team 1 |
3rd: | Iona College, Team 2 |
Friday 22nd March 2019, 18:00 – 21:00
Canberra Girls Grammar School, Junior School, Canberra
Teams need to arrive by 5.45 p.m. PLEASE NOTE CHANGE OF VENUE!
1st: | Canberra Grammar, Team 2 |
2nd: | Daramalan School, Team 2 |
3rd: | Canberra Grammar, Team 1 |
Monday 25th March 2019, 10:00 – 13:00
Kinross Wolaroi School, Orange, New South Wales
Teams need to arrive by 9.45 a.m.
1st: | Blue Mountains Grammar |
2nd: | McKillop College |
3rd: | Orange Public School |
Tuesday 26th March 2019, 10:00 – 13:00
Cerdon College, Merrylands, New South Wales
Teams need to arrive by 9.45 a.m.
1st: | Jasper Road Public School, Team 1 |
2nd: | Broughton Anglican College, Team 2 |
3rd: | Wahroonga Adventist School, Team 2 |
Wednesday 27th March 2019, 10:00 – 13:00
Avondale School, Newcastle, New South Wales
Teams need to arrive by 9.45 a.m.
1st: | St Phillip’s Christian College, Team 3 |
2nd: | Central Coast Adventist School, Team 1 |
3rd: | Macquarie College, Team 1 |
Thursday 28th March 2019, 10:00 – 13:00
Armidale City Public School, Armidale, New South Wales
Teams need to arrive by 9.45 a.m.
1st: | Armidale Secondary College |
2nd: | Presbyterian Ladies’ College, Team 1 |
3rd: | Ben Venue Public School |
Friday 29th March 2019, 18:00 – 21:00
St Catherine's School, Waverley, New South Wales
Teams need to arrive by 5.45 p.m.
1st: | Ravenswood School for Girls |
2nd: | Marist Brothers' School, Team 2 |
3rd: | Marist Brothers' School, Team 1 |
Friday 3rd May 2019, 13:00 – 15:00
NSW State Library, Corner of Macquarie Street and Shakespeare Place, Sydney NSW 2000, Australia
1st: | Blue Mountains Grammar |
2nd: | Balmoral State High School |
3rd: | St Phillip’s Christian College |
Printed on 26th April 2024 at 04:31.
Please note that timings and venues may be subject to change; you should always check www.kidslitquiz.com/timetable.php for the most up-to-date schedule of heats and finals.
Copyright © 2024 Kids' Lit Quiz™
http://www.kidslitquiz.com/