Kids' Lit Quiz logo
LATEST RESULT: National Final (UK)
1st: Enniskillen Royal Grammar School
2nd: King’s College Junior School
3rd: Colfe’s School

Monday 21st January, 9.30 am

Allenby Jr. Public School, 395 St. Clements Ave., Toronto, ON M5N 1M2

View on fixtures timetable...

Fixtures Timetable

For a month- or week-based grid view, please use the Calendar View tab below or open our Google calendar in a new browser tab.

List View Calendar View Print Fixture List

Fixtures in in ,  

AustraliaAustralia National Final

Friday 4th May 2018, 12:00 – 14:00

Arthur Holt Library, Trinity Grammar School, Summer Hill, New South Wales

1st: Canberra Grammar School
2nd: Broughton Anglican College
3rd: Merewether High School

AustraliaNorth Sydney Heat

Wednesday 28th March 2018, 18:00 – 21:00

Shore School, North Sydney, New South Wales

1st: Marist College, Team 1
2nd: Abbotsleigh School
3rd: St Catherine’s School

AustraliaMerrylands Heat

Tuesday 27th March 2018, 10:00 – 13:00

Cerdon College, Merrylands, New South Wales

1st: St Ursula’s College, Team 1
2nd: Broughton Anglican College, Team 2
3rd: Greystanes Public School, Team 2

AustraliaOrange Heat

Monday 26th March 2018, 10:00 – 13:00

Kinross Wolaroi School, Orange, New South Wales

1st: Kinross Wolarai High School, Team 2
2nd: Orange High School, Team 2
3rd: Blue Mt Grammar School, Team 1

AustraliaArmidale Heat

Friday 23rd March 2018, 12:00 – 15:00

Armidale City Public School, Armidale, New South Wales

Please note change of venue

1st: Holy Trinity Secondary School
2nd: Holy Trinity (Primary) School, Team 1
3rd: Ben Venue Public School

AustraliaCanberra Heat

Thursday 22nd March 2018, 18:00 – 21:00

Radford College, Canberra, ACT

1st: Canberra Grammar School, Team 1
2nd: Telopea Park School, Team 1
3rd: Canberra Grammar School, Team 2

AustraliaBrisbane Heat

Wednesday 21st March 2018, 10:00 – 13:00

Moreton Bay (Girls') College, Queensland

1st: Balmoral State High School, Team 1
2nd: Ormiston College, Team 2
3rd: Moreton Bay Primary College, Team 1

AustraliaGold Coast Heat

Tuesday 20th March 2018, 10:00 – 13:00

The Southport Preparatory School, Queensland

1st: Emmanuel College, Team 1
2nd: Somerset College, Team 1
3rd: Assisi Catholic College, Team 1

AustraliaIpswich Heat

Monday 19th March 2018, 10:00 – 13:00

Ipswich Girls' Grammar School, Queensland

1st: Indooroopilly State School, Team 1
2nd: Ipswich Girls’ Grammar, Team 1
3rd: Indooroopilly State School, Team 2

AustraliaNewcastle Heat

Friday 16th March 2018, 10:00 – 13:00

Avondale School, Coorangbong, New South Wales

1st: Merewether High School
2nd: Charlton Christian College
3rd: New Lambton Public School

AustraliaAustralia National Final

Saturday 18th March 2017, 13:00 – 15:00

AIS Headquarters, Level 12, 99 York Street, Sydney

Contact Nicole Deans (Australian National Coordinator)

1st: Canberra Grammar School
2nd: Blue Mountain Grammar
3rd: Moreton Bay Boys' College

AustraliaMerrylands, Sydney (NSW) Heat

Friday 17th March 2017, 10:00 – 13:00

Cerdon College, Merrylands, Sydney, New South Wales

TEAMS NEED TO ARRIVE BY 9.45 am To enter heats or for more information please contact Nicole Deans at kidslitquizaustralia@gmail.com. Online entry available at http://bit.ly/KLQAEntry

1st: Meriden, Team 3
2nd: Gilroy Catholic College, Team 2
3rd: Greystanes Public School

AustraliaNorth Sydney (NSW) Heat

Thursday 16th March 2017, 18:00 – 21:00

Shore School, Sydney, New South Wales

Teams need to arrive by 5.45 pm To enter heats or for more information please contact Nicole Deans at kidslitquizaustralia@gmail.com. Online entry available at http://bit.ly/KLQAEntry

1st: Shore Preparatory School, Team 1
2nd: Artarmon Public School, Team 1
3rd: St Catherine's School, Team 3

AustraliaCanberra (ACT) Heat

Wednesday 15th March 2017, 10:00 – 13:00

Canberra Girls' Grammar School, Canberra, ACT

TEAMS NEED TO ARRIVE BY 9.45 am To enter heats or for more information please contact Nicole Deans at kidslitquizaustralia@gmail.com. Online entry available at http://bit.ly/KLQAEntry

1st: Canberra Grammar School, Team 2
2nd: St Clare's College, Team 1
3rd: Telopea Park School Secondary, Team 2

AustraliaOrange (NSW) Heat

Monday 13th March 2017, 10:00 – 13:00

Kinross Wolaroi School, Orange, New South Wales

TEAMS NEED TO ARRIVE BY 9.45 am To enter heats or for more information please contact Nicole Deans at kidslitquizaustralia@gmail.com. Online entry available at http://bit.ly/KLQAEntry

1st: Blue Mountains Grammar
2nd: Kinross Waloroi Secondary School, Team 1
3rd: Orange High School, Team 1

AustraliaArmidale (NSW) Heat

Friday 10th March 2017, 12:00 – 15:00

New England Girls' School, Armidale, New South Wales

TEAMS NEED TO ARRIVE BY 11:45. To enter heats or for more information please contact Nicole Deans at kidslitquizaustralia@gmail.com. Online entry available at http://bit.ly/KLQAEntry

1st: Duval High School, Team 1
2nd: Duval High School, Team 2
3rd: Armidale City Public School, Team 1

AustraliaBrisbane (Queensland) Heat

Friday 10th March 2017, 10:00 – 13:00

Moreton Bay College, Brisbane, Queensland

TEAMS NEED TO ARRIVE BY 9.45 am To enter heats or for more information please contact Nicole Deans at kidslitquizaustralia@gmail.com. Online entry available at http://bit.ly/KLQAEntry

1st: (1=) Morton Bay Boys' College, Team 1
1st: (1=) Morton Bay College, Team 1
3rd: Ormiston College, Team 2

AustraliaGold Coast (Queensland) Heat

Thursday 9th March 2017, 17:30 – 20:30

The Southport Preparatory School (Lupus Street Campus), Gold Coast, Queensland

TEAMS NEED TO ARRIVE BY 5.15 pm To enter heats or for more information please contact Nicole Deans at kidslitquizaustralia@gmail.com. Online entry available at http://bit.ly/KLQAEntry

1st: A B Paterson School, Team 1
2nd: A B Paterson School, Team 3
3rd: Somerset School

AustraliaIpswich (Queensland) Heat

Thursday 9th March 2017, 10:00 – 13:00

Ipswich Girls' Grammar School, Ipswich, Queensland

TEAMS NEED TO ARRIVE BY 9.45 am To enter heats or for more information please contact Nicole Deans at kidslitquizaustralia@gmail.com. Online entry available at http://bit.ly/KLQAEntry

1st: Indoorroopilly State High School, Team 1
2nd: Indoorroopilly State High School, Team 2
3rd: Karalee State School, Team 1

AustraliaNewcastle (NSW) Heat

Friday 3rd March 2017, 10:30 – 13:30

Macquarie College, Lake Road, Newcastle, New South Wales

Organizer: Nicole Deans

1st: Macquarie College, Team 3
2nd: New Lambton Public School, Team 1
3rd: Lakes Grammar

AustraliaAustralia National Final

Saturday 19th March 2016, 13:00 – 15:00

Monkey Baa Theatre, Lend Lease Quarter, Darling Harbour, Sydney

1st: Kinross Wolaroi School
2nd: Moreton Bay Boys' College
3rd: Canberra Grammar School

AustraliaMerrylands, Sydney Heat

Friday 18th March 2016, 10:00 – 13:00

Cerdon College, Merrylands, Sydney

1st: St Catherine's School, Team 1
2nd: Kambala School, Team 1
3rd: Meriden School

AustraliaCanberra, ACT Heat

Wednesday 16th March 2016, 10:00 – 13:00

Canberra Grammar School, Canberra

1st: Canberra Grammar School, Team 2
2nd: St Francis Xavier, Team 2
3rd: St Clare's School, Team 1

AustraliaOrange, NSW Heat

Monday 14th March 2016, 10:00 – 13:00

Kinross Wolaroi School, Orange, New South Wales

1st: Kinross Wolaroi School, Team 1
2nd: Kinross Wolaroi School, Team 2
3rd: Bletchington Public School, Team 1

AustraliaBrisbane Heat

Friday 11th March 2016, 10:00 – 13:00

Moreton Bay Boys' College, Brisbane

1st: Moreton Bay Boys' College, Team 1
2nd: Somerville House, Team 1
3rd: Somerville House, Team 3

AustraliaIpswich Heat

Thursday 10th March 2016, 10:00 – 13:00

Ipswich Girls' Grammar, Ipswich

1st: Indooroopillu State High School, Team 1
2nd: Ambrose Treacy College, Team 2
3rd: Laidley State School, Team 2

AustraliaArmidale Heat

Friday 4th March 2016, 12:00 – 15:00

New England Girls' School, Armidale

1st: Armidale City Public School
2nd: St Mary's Primary School
3rd: New England Girls' School

AustraliaAustralia National Final

Saturday 14th March 2015, 13:00 – 15:00

Monkey Baa Theatre, Lend Lease Quarter, Darling Harbour, Sydney

For information about the Australian heats or to request a registration pack email Nicole on kidslitquizaustralia@gmail.com

1st: Orange High School
2nd: Orange Public School
3rd: Kambala School, Team 1

◀ Back to previous page

AustraliaNSW - Sydney Heat

Friday 13th March 2015, 10:00 – 13:00

Cerdon College, Merrylands, Sydney, New South Wales

For information about the Australian heats or to request a registration pack email Nicole on kidslitquizaustralia@gmail.com

1st: Kambala School, Team 2
2nd: Kambala School, Team 1
3rd: Jasper Road Primary School

AustraliaACT - Canberra Heat

Wednesday 11th March 2015, 10:00 – 13:00

Canberra Grammar School, Canberra, ACT

For information about the Australian heats or to request a registration pack email Nicole on kidslitquizaustralia@gmail.com

1st: Canberra Grammar School, Team 2
2nd: Trinity Christian School, Team 1
3rd: Telopea Park School, Team 1

AustraliaNSW - Orange Heat

Tuesday 10th March 2015, 10:00 – 13:00

Kinross Wolaroi School, Orange, New South Wales

For information about the Australian heats or to request a registration pack email Nicole on kidslitquizaustralia@gmail.com

1st: Orange High School
2nd: Orange Public School, Team 1
3rd: Kinross Wolaroi School Secondary

AustraliaQueensland - Brisbane Heat

Friday 6th March 2015, 09:30 – 12:30

Bulimba State School, Brisbane, Queensland

For information about the Australian heats or to request a registration pack email Nicole on kidslitquizaustralia@gmail.com

1st: Anglican Church Grammar, Team 1
2nd: Citipointe Christian College, Team 1
3rd: The Gap State High School, Team 1

AustraliaQueensland - Ipswich Heat

Thursday 5th March 2015, 09:30 – 12:30

Ipswich Girls' Grammar School, Queensland

For information about the Australian heats or to request a registration pack email Nicole on kidslitquizaustralia@gmail.com

1st: Ambrose Treacy College
2nd: St Aidan's Anglican Girls' School, Team 1
3rd: Pullenvale State School, Team 2

AustraliaAustralia National Final

Saturday 22nd March 2014, 13:30 – 15:30

Mt Annan Christian School

1st: Canberra Grammar School
2nd: Kinross Wolaroi School
3rd: Orange Public School

AustraliaSydney Heat

Saturday 22nd March 2014, 09:30 – 12:30

Mt Annan Christian School

AustraliaAustralian Capital Territory Heat

Friday 21st February 2014, 11:00 – 14:00

Canberra Grammar School

AustraliaNew South Wales Heat

Wednesday 19th February 2014, 11:00 – 14:00

Kinross Wolaroi School

AustraliaQueensland Heat

Tuesday 18th February 2014, 10:00 – 13:00

Ipswich Girls Grammar

AustraliaKLQ Australia: Canberra Heat

Friday 22nd February 2013

Please contact Australian coordinator: Nicole Deans: [nicoleubah@gmail.com]

AustraliaAustralia National Final

Friday 22nd February 2013

Canberra

Please contact Australian coordinator: Nicole Deans: [nicoleubah@gmail.com]

1st: Canberra Grammar School
2nd: Mary MacKillop Catholic School
3rd: New Lambton Public School

AustraliaKLQ Australia: Orange, New South Wales Heat

Wednesday 20th February 2013

Orange, New South Wales

Please contact Australian coordinator: Nicole Deans: [nicoleubah@gmail.com]

AustraliaKLQ Australia: Ipswich, Queensland Heat

Tuesday 19th February 2013

Ipswich, Queensland

Please contact Australian coordinator: Nicole Deans: [nicoleubah@gmail.com]

AustraliaQueensland Pilot Kids' Lit Quiz Heat

Saturday 18th August 2012, 10:00 – 13:00

Tom Petrie Room, Strathpine Community Centre

AustraliaQueensland Pilot Kids' Lit Quiz Heat

Friday 17th August 2012, 09:00 – 12:00

Ipswich Girls' Grammar School

AustraliaAustralia National Final

Friday 2nd March 2012, 11:00 – 14:00

Orange Function Centre, Eyles Street, Orange, New South Wales.

The coordinator is Nicole Deans Contact: nicoleubah@gmail.com

1st: Canberra Grammar School
2nd: New Lambton Public School
3rd: Orange Public School