Kids' Lit Quiz logo
LATEST RESULT: Victoria Heat (AUS)
1st: Luther College, Team 2
2nd: 2= Kingswood College, Team 1
2nd: 2= Scotch College Junior School

Friday 12th November, 9.30 am

NSW State Library, Corner of Macquarie Street and Shakespeare Place, Sydney NSW 2000, Australia

View on timetable...

Schedule of Heats and Finals

For a month- or week-based grid view, please use the Calendar View tab below or open our Google calendar in a new browser tab.

List View Calendar View Print Heats/Finals List

Heats/Finals in in ,  

AustraliaAustralia -- POSTPONED TILL NOVEMBER -- National Final

Friday 3rd September 2021, 13:00 – 15:00

NSW State Library, Corner of Macquarie Street and Shakespeare Place, Sydney NSW 2000, Australia

Postponed from 16 July 2021

AustraliaAustralia -- POSTPONED -- National Final

Friday 16th July 2021, 13:00 – 15:00

NSW State Library, Corner of Macquarie Street and Shakespeare Place, Sydney NSW 2000, Australia

POSTPONED until 3 September 2021

AustraliaVictoria Heat

Friday 18th June 2021, 10:00 – 13:00

(Virtual Heat via Zoom)

(Rescheduled from 7 June) Information for taking part will be sent out prior to heat TEAMS NEED TO BE READY TO START BY 9:45 a.m. Contact Nicole Deans (email kidslitquizaustralia@gmail.com)

1st: Luther College, Team 2
2nd: 2= Kingswood College, Team 1
2nd: 2= Scotch College Junior School

AustraliaNSW Heat 6 - Armidale

Friday 11th June 2021, 10:00 – 13:00

Armidale City Public School, Armidale

TEAMS NEED TO BE READY TO START BY 9:45 a.m. Contact Nicole Deans (email kidslitquizaustralia@gmail.com)

1st: Armidale City Public School, Team 2
2nd: Armidale City Public School, Team 4
3rd: Armidale Secondary College, Team 1

Australia-- RESCHEDULED -- Victoria Heat

Monday 7th June 2021, 10:00 – 13:00

(Virtual Heat via Zoom)

This heat has been RESCHEDULED to Friday 18th June. Information for taking part will be sent out prior to heat TEAMS NEED TO BE READY TO START BY 9:45 a.m. Contact Nicole Deans (email kidslitquizaustralia@gmail.com)

AustraliaNSW Heat 5

Friday 4th June 2021, 10:00 – 13:00

(Virtual Heat via Zoom)

Information for taking part will be sent out prior to heat TEAMS NEED TO BE READY TO START BY 9:45 a.m. Contact Nicole Deans (email kidslitquizaustralia@gmail.com)

1st: Shire Christian School, Team 2
2nd: Patrician Brothers College
3rd: Shire Christian School, Team 4

AustraliaNSW Heat 4 - Newcastle

Tuesday 1st June 2021, 10:00 – 13:00

TBC

Virtual Heat via Zoom, but may be available as a face to face heat if COVID restrictions allow - to be held at Avondale School Information for taking part will be sent out prior to heat TEAMS NEED TO BE READY TO START BY 9:45 a.m. Contact Nicole Deans (email kidslitquizaustralia@gmail.com)

1st: Macquarie College, Team 2
2nd: New Lambton Public School
3rd: Central Coast Adventist School

AustraliaNSW Heat 1 - Taree

Monday 31st May 2021, 10:00 – 13:00

Taree Christian College, Taree, New South Wales

TEAMS NEED TO BE READY TO START BY 9:45 a.m. Contact Nicole Deans (email kidslitquizaustralia@gmail.com) (Rescheduled heat)

1st: Taree Christian School, Team 3
2nd: MacKillop College, Team 4
3rd: St Peter's Primary School, Team 3

AustraliaNSW Heat 3 - Central West

Wednesday 26th May 2021, 10:00 – 13:00

TBC

Virtual Heat via Zoom, but may be available as a face to face heat if COVID restrictions allow - to be held at Assumption Catholic Primary School, Bathurst Information for taking part will be sent out prior to heat TEAMS NEED TO BE READY TO START BY 9:45 a.m. Contact Nicole Deans (email kidslitquizaustralia@gmail.com)

1st: James Sheahan Catholic High School, Team 2
2nd: Orange High School 1
3rd: Blue Mountains Grammar School, Team 4

AustraliaSydney Heat

Monday 24th May 2021, 10:00 – 13:00

Jasper Road Public School, Baulkham Hills, Sydney

Contact Nicole Deans (email kidslitquizaustralia@gmail.com)

1st: Neutral Bay Public School, Team 2
2nd: Neutral Bay Public School, Team 1
3rd: Ravenswood School for Girls, Team 1

AustraliaNSW Heat 2

Friday 21st May 2021, 10:00 – 13:00

(Virtual Heat via Zoom)

Information for taking part will be sent out prior to heat TEAMS NEED TO BE READY TO START BY 9:45 a.m. Contact Nicole Deans (email kidslitquizaustralia@gmail.com)

1st: Shore (Secondary), Team 1
2nd: Orana School, Team 1
3rd: Frensham School, Team 1

AustraliaACT Heat

Friday 7th May 2021, 18:00 – 21:00

Canberra Grammar School, Canberra

Face-to-Face Heat. TEAMS NEED TO BE READY TO START BY 5:45 p.m. Contact Nicole Deans (email kidslitquizaustralia@gmail.com)

1st: Canberra Grammar School, Team 1
2nd: Merici College, Team 4
3rd: Telopea Park Primary School, Team 1

AustraliaQueensland Heat 2

Thursday 29th April 2021, 10:00 – 13:00

Moreton Bay College (Girls)

Face-to-Face Heat. TEAMS NEED TO BE READY TO START BY 9:45 a.m. Contact Nicole Deans (email kidslitquizaustralia@gmail.com)

1st: Citipointe Christian College, Team 2
2nd: Moreton Bay Secondary, Team 2
3rd: Brisbane Boys’ College

AustraliaQueensland Heat 1

Friday 23rd April 2021, 10:00 – 13:00

(Virtual Heat via Zoom or Microsoft Teams)

Information for taking part will be sent out prior to heat TEAMS NEED TO BE READY TO START BY 9:45 a.m. Contact Nicole Deans (email kidslitquizaustralia@gmail.com)

1st: Indooroopilly State High School, Team 3
2nd: St Augustine's College, Team 1
3rd: Indooroopilly State High School, Team 1

Australia-- POSTPONED -- NSW Heat 1 - Taree

Monday 22nd March 2021, 10:00 – 13:00

Taree Christian College, Taree, New South Wales

Because of extensive flooding, this heat has been postponed until next term. TEAMS NEED TO BE READY TO START BY 9:45 a.m. Contact Nicole Deans (email kidslitquizaustralia@gmail.com)

AustraliaAustralia National Final

Friday 23rd October 2020, 11:00 – 13:00

Virtual Final

Contact Nicole Deans (email kidslitquizaustralia@gmail.com) for details

1st: Iona College, Queensland
2nd: Canberra Grammar School, Team 2
3rd: Frensham School, NSW

AustraliaNewcastle Heat

Friday 31st July 2020, 10:00 – 13:00

(Virtual Heat)

1st: MacKillop College, Port Macquarie, Team 3
1st: Telopea Park Secondary School, Team 2
2nd: Scone Grammar School

First equal: MacKillop College, Port Macquarie Team three
First equal: Telopea Park Secondary School Team two
Second: Scone Grammar School
Third: Blue Mountains Grammar Secondary Team one

AustraliaOrange Heat

Wednesday 29th July 2020, 10:00 – 13:00

(Virtual Heat)

1st: James Sheahan Catholic High School, Team 2
2nd: Nashville Public School
3rd: James Sheahan Catholic High School, Team 1

AustraliaArmidale Heat

Tuesday 28th July 2020, 10:00 – 13:00

(Virtual Heat)

1st: Armidale School, Team 3
2nd: Armidale City Public School, Team 1
3rd: O’Connor Catholic College

AustraliaCanberra Heat

Monday 27th July 2020, 10:00 – 13:00

(Virtual Heat)

1st: Canberra Grammar, Team 2
2nd: Canberra Grammar , Team 1
3rd: St Monica’s Primary School, Team 2

AustraliaBrisbane Heat

Friday 24th July 2020, 12:00 – 15:00

(Virtual Heat)

1st: Chisholm Catholic College, Team 1
2nd: Our Lady of the Southern Cross College, Team 1
3rd: Chisholm Catholic College, Team 2

AustraliaQueensland Heat

Wednesday 22nd July 2020, 10:00 – 13:00

(Virtual Heat - using Microsoft Teams)

1st: Indooroopilly State High School, Team 1
2nd: Iona College, Team 1
3rd: Brisbane Boys' College, Team 1

AustraliaMid North Coast Heat

Wednesday 1st July 2020, 10:00 – 13:00

(Virtual Heat)

Contact Nicole Deans (email kidslitquizaustralia@gmail.com)

1st: St Joseph’s Regional College, Team 3
2nd: Taree Christian College, Team 1
3rd: Taree Christian College, Team 2

AustraliaAustralia -- POSTPONED -- National Final

Friday 1st May 2020

NSW State Library, Corner of Macquarie Street and Shakespeare Place, Sydney NSW 2000, Australia

-- POSTPONED -- Contact Nicole Deans (email kidslitquizaustralia@gmail.com)

Australia-- POSTPONED -- Brisbane Heat

Friday 27th March 2020, 10:00 – 13:00

Moreton Bay College, Queensland

Contact Nicole Deans (email kidslitquizaustralia@gmail.com)

Australia-- POSTPONED -- Mid North Coast Heat

Friday 27th March 2020, 10:00 – 13:00

Taree Christian College, New South Wales

Contact Nicole Deans (email kidslitquizaustralia@gmail.com)

Australia-- POSTPONED -- Gold Coast Heat

Thursday 26th March 2020, 10:00 – 13:00

Southport State High School, Queensland

Contact Nicole Deans (email kidslitquizaustralia@gmail.com)

Australia-- POSTPONED -- Canberra Heat

Wednesday 25th March 2020, 18:00 – 21:00

Canberra Girls Grammar School, Junior School, Canberra

-- POSTPONED -- Contact Nicole Deans (email kidslitquizaustralia@gmail.com)

Australia-- POSTPONED -- Ipswich Heat

Wednesday 25th March 2020, 10:00 – 13:00

Ipswich Girls' Grammar School, Queensland

Contact Nicole Deans (email kidslitquizaustralia@gmail.com)

Australia-- POSTPONED -- Orange Heat

Monday 23rd March 2020, 10:00 – 13:00

Orange Public School, Orange, New South Wales

Contact Nicole Deans (email kidslitquizaustralia@gmail.com)

AustraliaArmidale Heat

Thursday 19th March 2020

-- POSTPONED --

Contact Nicole Deans (email kidslitquizaustralia@gmail.com)

AustraliaNewcastle Heat

Wednesday 18th March 2020

-- POSTPONED --

Contact Nicole Deans (email kidslitquizaustralia@gmail.com)

AustraliaWestern Sydney Heat

Tuesday 17th March 2020, 10:00 – 13:00

Cerdon College, Merrylands, New South Wales

Contact Nicole Deans (email kidslitquizaustralia@gmail.com)

1st: Marist College North Shore, Team 1
2nd: Wahroonga Adventist School, Team 2
3rd: St Catherine's School, Team 2

AustraliaSydney Heat

Monday 16th March 2020, 10:00 – 13:00

Abbotsleigh School, Sydney, New South Wales

Contact Nicole Deans (email kidslitquizaustralia@gmail.com)

1st: Neutral Bay Public School, Team 2
2nd: Neutral Bay Public School, Team 1
3rd: St Aloysius College Junior School, Team 1

AustraliaIllawarra Heat

Friday 13th March 2020, 10:00 – 13:00

Illawarra Grammar School, 10-12 Western Avenue, Mangerton NSW 2500

Contact Nicole Deans (email kidslitquizaustralia@gmail.com)

1st: Frensham School, Team 1
2nd: Gib Gate Frensham
3rd: Broughton Anglican School

AustraliaAustralia National Final

Friday 3rd May 2019, 13:00 – 15:00

NSW State Library, Corner of Macquarie Street and Shakespeare Place, Sydney NSW 2000, Australia

1st: Blue Mountains Grammar
2nd: Balmoral State High School
3rd: St Phillip’s Christian College

AustraliaSydney Heat

Friday 29th March 2019, 18:00 – 21:00

St Catherine's School, Waverley, New South Wales

Teams need to arrive by 5.45 p.m.

1st: Ravenswood School for Girls
2nd: Marist Brothers' School, Team 2
3rd: Marist Brothers' School, Team 1

AustraliaArmidale Heat

Thursday 28th March 2019, 10:00 – 13:00

Armidale City Public School, Armidale, New South Wales

Teams need to arrive by 9.45 a.m.

1st: Armidale Secondary College
2nd: Presbyterian Ladies’ College, Team 1
3rd: Ben Venue Public School

AustraliaNewcastle Heat

Wednesday 27th March 2019, 10:00 – 13:00

Avondale School, Newcastle, New South Wales

Teams need to arrive by 9.45 a.m.

1st: St Phillip’s Christian College, Team 3
2nd: Central Coast Adventist School, Team 1
3rd: Macquarie College, Team 1

AustraliaWestern Sydney Heat

Tuesday 26th March 2019, 10:00 – 13:00

Cerdon College, Merrylands, New South Wales

Teams need to arrive by 9.45 a.m.

1st: Jasper Road Public School, Team 1
2nd: Broughton Anglican College, Team 2
3rd: Wahroonga Adventist School, Team 2

AustraliaOrange Heat

Monday 25th March 2019, 10:00 – 13:00

Kinross Wolaroi School, Orange, New South Wales

Teams need to arrive by 9.45 a.m.

1st: Blue Mountains Grammar
2nd: McKillop College
3rd: Orange Public School

AustraliaCanberra Heat

Friday 22nd March 2019, 18:00 – 21:00

Canberra Girls Grammar School, Junior School, Canberra

Teams need to arrive by 5.45 p.m. PLEASE NOTE CHANGE OF VENUE!

1st: Canberra Grammar, Team 2
2nd: Daramalan School, Team 2
3rd: Canberra Grammar, Team 1

AustraliaBrisbane Heat

Wednesday 20th March 2019, 10:00 – 13:00

Moreton Bay (Girls') College, Queensland

Teams need to arrive by 9.45 a.m. PLEASE NOTE CHANGE OF DATE!

1st: Balmoral State High School, Team 1
2nd: Iona College, Team 1
3rd: Iona College, Team 2

AustraliaGold Coast Heat

Tuesday 19th March 2019, 10:00 – 13:00

The Southport Preparatory School, Queensland (Lupus Street Campus)

Teams need to arrive by 9.45 a.m.

1st: St Luke's Anglican School
2nd: St Hilda’s School, Team 3
3rd: Robina State High School, Team 1

AustraliaIpswich Heat

Monday 18th March 2019, 10:00 – 13:00

Ipswich Girls' Grammar School, Queensland

Teams need to arrive by 9.45 a.m.

1st: Indooroopilly State High School, Team 2
2nd: Indooroopilly State High School, Team 1
3rd: Brisbane Boys’ College, Team 2

AustraliaMid North Coast Heat

Friday 15th March 2019, 12:00 – 15:00

Taree Christian College, New South Wales

Teams need to arrive by 11.45 a.m.

1st: Taree Christian College (Secondary), Team 3
2nd: Taree Christian College (Secondary), Team 1
3rd: Taree Christian College (Primary), Team 2

AustraliaAustralia National Final

Friday 4th May 2018, 12:00 – 14:00

Arthur Holt Library, Trinity Grammar School, Summer Hill, New South Wales

1st: Canberra Grammar School
2nd: Broughton Anglican College
3rd: Merewether High School

AustraliaNorth Sydney Heat

Wednesday 28th March 2018, 18:00 – 21:00

Shore School, North Sydney, New South Wales

1st: Marist College, Team 1
2nd: Abbotsleigh School
3rd: St Catherine’s School

AustraliaMerrylands Heat

Tuesday 27th March 2018, 10:00 – 13:00

Cerdon College, Merrylands, New South Wales

1st: St Ursula’s College, Team 1
2nd: Broughton Anglican College, Team 2
3rd: Greystanes Public School, Team 2

AustraliaOrange Heat

Monday 26th March 2018, 10:00 – 13:00

Kinross Wolaroi School, Orange, New South Wales

1st: Kinross Wolarai High School, Team 2
2nd: Orange High School, Team 2
3rd: Blue Mt Grammar School, Team 1

AustraliaArmidale Heat

Friday 23rd March 2018, 12:00 – 15:00

Armidale City Public School, Armidale, New South Wales

Please note change of venue

1st: Holy Trinity Secondary School
2nd: Holy Trinity (Primary) School, Team 1
3rd: Ben Venue Public School

AustraliaCanberra Heat

Thursday 22nd March 2018, 18:00 – 21:00

Radford College, Canberra, ACT

1st: Canberra Grammar School, Team 1
2nd: Telopea Park School, Team 1
3rd: Canberra Grammar School, Team 2

AustraliaBrisbane Heat

Wednesday 21st March 2018, 10:00 – 13:00

Moreton Bay (Girls') College, Queensland

1st: Balmoral State High School, Team 1
2nd: Ormiston College, Team 2
3rd: Moreton Bay Primary College, Team 1

AustraliaGold Coast Heat

Tuesday 20th March 2018, 10:00 – 13:00

The Southport Preparatory School, Queensland

1st: Emmanuel College, Team 1
2nd: Somerset College, Team 1
3rd: Assisi Catholic College, Team 1

AustraliaIpswich Heat

Monday 19th March 2018, 10:00 – 13:00

Ipswich Girls' Grammar School, Queensland

1st: Indooroopilly State School, Team 1
2nd: Ipswich Girls’ Grammar, Team 1
3rd: Indooroopilly State School, Team 2

AustraliaNewcastle Heat

Friday 16th March 2018, 10:00 – 13:00

Avondale School, Coorangbong, New South Wales

1st: Merewether High School
2nd: Charlton Christian College
3rd: New Lambton Public School

AustraliaAustralia National Final

Saturday 18th March 2017, 13:00 – 15:00

AIS Headquarters, Level 12, 99 York Street, Sydney

Contact Nicole Deans (Australian National Coordinator)

1st: Canberra Grammar School
2nd: Blue Mountain Grammar
3rd: Moreton Bay Boys' College

AustraliaMerrylands, Sydney (NSW) Heat

Friday 17th March 2017, 10:00 – 13:00

Cerdon College, Merrylands, Sydney, New South Wales

TEAMS NEED TO ARRIVE BY 9.45 am To enter heats or for more information please contact Nicole Deans at kidslitquizaustralia@gmail.com. Online entry available at http://bit.ly/KLQAEntry

1st: Meriden, Team 3
2nd: Gilroy Catholic College, Team 2
3rd: Greystanes Public School

AustraliaNorth Sydney (NSW) Heat

Thursday 16th March 2017, 18:00 – 21:00

Shore School, Sydney, New South Wales

Teams need to arrive by 5.45 pm To enter heats or for more information please contact Nicole Deans at kidslitquizaustralia@gmail.com. Online entry available at http://bit.ly/KLQAEntry

1st: Shore Preparatory School, Team 1
2nd: Artarmon Public School, Team 1
3rd: St Catherine's School, Team 3

AustraliaCanberra (ACT) Heat

Wednesday 15th March 2017, 10:00 – 13:00

Canberra Girls' Grammar School, Canberra, ACT

TEAMS NEED TO ARRIVE BY 9.45 am To enter heats or for more information please contact Nicole Deans at kidslitquizaustralia@gmail.com. Online entry available at http://bit.ly/KLQAEntry

1st: Canberra Grammar School, Team 2
2nd: St Clare's College, Team 1
3rd: Telopea Park School Secondary, Team 2

AustraliaOrange (NSW) Heat

Monday 13th March 2017, 10:00 – 13:00

Kinross Wolaroi School, Orange, New South Wales

TEAMS NEED TO ARRIVE BY 9.45 am To enter heats or for more information please contact Nicole Deans at kidslitquizaustralia@gmail.com. Online entry available at http://bit.ly/KLQAEntry

1st: Blue Mountains Grammar
2nd: Kinross Waloroi Secondary School, Team 1
3rd: Orange High School, Team 1

AustraliaArmidale (NSW) Heat

Friday 10th March 2017, 12:00 – 15:00

New England Girls' School, Armidale, New South Wales

TEAMS NEED TO ARRIVE BY 11:45. To enter heats or for more information please contact Nicole Deans at kidslitquizaustralia@gmail.com. Online entry available at http://bit.ly/KLQAEntry

1st: Duval High School, Team 1
2nd: Duval High School, Team 2
3rd: Armidale City Public School, Team 1

AustraliaBrisbane (Queensland) Heat

Friday 10th March 2017, 10:00 – 13:00

Moreton Bay College, Brisbane, Queensland

TEAMS NEED TO ARRIVE BY 9.45 am To enter heats or for more information please contact Nicole Deans at kidslitquizaustralia@gmail.com. Online entry available at http://bit.ly/KLQAEntry

1st: (1=) Morton Bay Boys' College, Team 1
1st: (1=) Morton Bay College, Team 1
3rd: Ormiston College, Team 2

AustraliaGold Coast (Queensland) Heat

Thursday 9th March 2017, 17:30 – 20:30

The Southport Preparatory School (Lupus Street Campus), Gold Coast, Queensland

TEAMS NEED TO ARRIVE BY 5.15 pm To enter heats or for more information please contact Nicole Deans at kidslitquizaustralia@gmail.com. Online entry available at http://bit.ly/KLQAEntry

1st: A B Paterson School, Team 1
2nd: A B Paterson School, Team 3
3rd: Somerset School

AustraliaIpswich (Queensland) Heat

Thursday 9th March 2017, 10:00 – 13:00

Ipswich Girls' Grammar School, Ipswich, Queensland

TEAMS NEED TO ARRIVE BY 9.45 am To enter heats or for more information please contact Nicole Deans at kidslitquizaustralia@gmail.com. Online entry available at http://bit.ly/KLQAEntry

1st: Indoorroopilly State High School, Team 1
2nd: Indoorroopilly State High School, Team 2
3rd: Karalee State School, Team 1

AustraliaNewcastle (NSW) Heat

Friday 3rd March 2017, 10:30 – 13:30

Macquarie College, Lake Road, Newcastle, New South Wales

Organizer: Nicole Deans

1st: Macquarie College, Team 3
2nd: New Lambton Public School, Team 1
3rd: Lakes Grammar

AustraliaAustralia National Final

Saturday 19th March 2016, 13:00 – 15:00

Monkey Baa Theatre, Lend Lease Quarter, Darling Harbour, Sydney

1st: Kinross Wolaroi School
2nd: Moreton Bay Boys' College
3rd: Canberra Grammar School

◀ Back to previous page

AustraliaMerrylands, Sydney Heat

Friday 18th March 2016, 10:00 – 13:00

Cerdon College, Merrylands, Sydney

1st: St Catherine's School, Team 1
2nd: Kambala School, Team 1
3rd: Meriden School

AustraliaCanberra, ACT Heat

Wednesday 16th March 2016, 10:00 – 13:00

Canberra Grammar School, Canberra

1st: Canberra Grammar School, Team 2
2nd: St Francis Xavier, Team 2
3rd: St Clare's School, Team 1

AustraliaOrange, NSW Heat

Monday 14th March 2016, 10:00 – 13:00

Kinross Wolaroi School, Orange, New South Wales

1st: Kinross Wolaroi School, Team 1
2nd: Kinross Wolaroi School, Team 2
3rd: Bletchington Public School, Team 1

AustraliaBrisbane Heat

Friday 11th March 2016, 10:00 – 13:00

Moreton Bay Boys' College, Brisbane

1st: Moreton Bay Boys' College, Team 1
2nd: Somerville House, Team 1
3rd: Somerville House, Team 3

AustraliaIpswich Heat

Thursday 10th March 2016, 10:00 – 13:00

Ipswich Girls' Grammar, Ipswich

1st: Indooroopillu State High School, Team 1
2nd: Ambrose Treacy College, Team 2
3rd: Laidley State School, Team 2

AustraliaArmidale Heat

Friday 4th March 2016, 12:00 – 15:00

New England Girls' School, Armidale

1st: Armidale City Public School
2nd: St Mary's Primary School
3rd: New England Girls' School

AustraliaAustralia National Final

Saturday 14th March 2015, 13:00 – 15:00

Monkey Baa Theatre, Lend Lease Quarter, Darling Harbour, Sydney

For information about the Australian heats or to request a registration pack email Nicole on kidslitquizaustralia@gmail.com

1st: Orange High School
2nd: Orange Public School
3rd: Kambala School, Team 1

AustraliaNSW - Sydney Heat

Friday 13th March 2015, 10:00 – 13:00

Cerdon College, Merrylands, Sydney, New South Wales

For information about the Australian heats or to request a registration pack email Nicole on kidslitquizaustralia@gmail.com

1st: Kambala School, Team 2
2nd: Kambala School, Team 1
3rd: Jasper Road Primary School

AustraliaACT - Canberra Heat

Wednesday 11th March 2015, 10:00 – 13:00

Canberra Grammar School, Canberra, ACT

For information about the Australian heats or to request a registration pack email Nicole on kidslitquizaustralia@gmail.com

1st: Canberra Grammar School, Team 2
2nd: Trinity Christian School, Team 1
3rd: Telopea Park School, Team 1

AustraliaNSW - Orange Heat

Tuesday 10th March 2015, 10:00 – 13:00

Kinross Wolaroi School, Orange, New South Wales

For information about the Australian heats or to request a registration pack email Nicole on kidslitquizaustralia@gmail.com

1st: Orange High School
2nd: Orange Public School, Team 1
3rd: Kinross Wolaroi School Secondary

AustraliaQueensland - Brisbane Heat

Friday 6th March 2015, 09:30 – 12:30

Bulimba State School, Brisbane, Queensland

For information about the Australian heats or to request a registration pack email Nicole on kidslitquizaustralia@gmail.com

1st: Anglican Church Grammar, Team 1
2nd: Citipointe Christian College, Team 1
3rd: The Gap State High School, Team 1

AustraliaQueensland - Ipswich Heat

Thursday 5th March 2015, 09:30 – 12:30

Ipswich Girls' Grammar School, Queensland

For information about the Australian heats or to request a registration pack email Nicole on kidslitquizaustralia@gmail.com

1st: Ambrose Treacy College
2nd: St Aidan's Anglican Girls' School, Team 1
3rd: Pullenvale State School, Team 2

AustraliaAustralia National Final

Saturday 22nd March 2014, 13:30 – 15:30

Mt Annan Christian School

1st: Canberra Grammar School
2nd: Kinross Wolaroi School
3rd: Orange Public School

AustraliaSydney Heat

Saturday 22nd March 2014, 09:30 – 12:30

Mt Annan Christian School

AustraliaAustralian Capital Territory Heat

Friday 21st February 2014, 11:00 – 14:00

Canberra Grammar School

AustraliaNew South Wales Heat

Wednesday 19th February 2014, 11:00 – 14:00

Kinross Wolaroi School

AustraliaQueensland Heat

Tuesday 18th February 2014, 10:00 – 13:00

Ipswich Girls Grammar

AustraliaKLQ Australia: Canberra Heat

Friday 22nd February 2013

Please contact Australian coordinator: Nicole Deans: [nicoleubah@gmail.com]

AustraliaAustralia National Final

Friday 22nd February 2013

Canberra

Please contact Australian coordinator: Nicole Deans: [nicoleubah@gmail.com]

1st: Canberra Grammar School
2nd: Mary MacKillop Catholic School
3rd: New Lambton Public School

AustraliaKLQ Australia: Orange, New South Wales Heat

Wednesday 20th February 2013

Orange, New South Wales

Please contact Australian coordinator: Nicole Deans: [nicoleubah@gmail.com]

AustraliaKLQ Australia: Ipswich, Queensland Heat

Tuesday 19th February 2013

Ipswich, Queensland

Please contact Australian coordinator: Nicole Deans: [nicoleubah@gmail.com]

AustraliaQueensland Pilot Kids' Lit Quiz Heat

Saturday 18th August 2012, 10:00 – 13:00

Tom Petrie Room, Strathpine Community Centre

AustraliaQueensland Pilot Kids' Lit Quiz Heat

Friday 17th August 2012, 09:00 – 12:00

Ipswich Girls' Grammar School

AustraliaAustralia National Final

Friday 2nd March 2012, 11:00 – 14:00

Orange Function Centre, Eyles Street, Orange, New South Wales.

The coordinator is Nicole Deans Contact: nicoleubah@gmail.com

1st: Canberra Grammar School
2nd: New Lambton Public School
3rd: Orange Public School