Kids' Lit Quiz logo
1st: St Joseph’s Regional College, Team 3
2nd: Taree Christian College, Team 1
3rd: Taree Christian College, Team 2

Monday 13th July, 1.30 pm

Southwell School, Peachgrove Road, Claudelands, Hamilton 3252, New Zealand

View on timetable...

Schedule of Heats and Finals

For a month- or week-based grid view, please use the Calendar View tab below or open our Google calendar in a new browser tab.

List View Calendar View Print Heats/Finals List

Heats/Finals in in ,  

NigeriaNigeria National Final

Thursday 6th February 2020, 13:00 – 15:00

SEE Event Centre, Leawood Hotel. KM, 23 Lekki-Epe Expressway, Oko-Ado, Lekki Peninsula

Contact Maluchi Chukwuemeka (email klqnigeria@gmail.com).

1st: Grange School, Team 1
2nd: Grange School, Team 3
3rd: Grange School, Team 4

NigeriaLagos Heat

Thursday 6th February 2020, 09:00 – 12:00

SEE Event Centre, Leawood Hotel. KM, 23 Lekki-Epe Expressway, Oko-Ado, Lekki Peninsula

Contact Maluchi Chukwuemeka (email klqnigeria@gmail.com).

1st: Grange School, Team 1
2nd: Grange School, Team 3
3rd: Grange School, Team 4

NigeriaAbuja Heat

Tuesday 4th February 2020, 10:00 – 13:00

Nigerian (Tulip) International Colleges (NTIC), 31 Monrovia Street, Wuse 2, Abuja

Contact Maluchi Chukwuemeka (email klqnigeria@gmail.com).

1st: Nigerian Tulip International College, Team 1
2nd: Nigerian Tulip International College, Team 3
3rd: International Community School

NigeriaNigeria National Final

Saturday 9th February 2019, 14:00 – 16:00

Twin Hall, Colonnades, 21 Alfred Rewane Road, Ikoyi, Lagos, Nigeria

Contact Maluchi Chukwuemeka (email klqnigeria@gmail.com).

1st: Grange School, Team 1
2nd: Trinity International College, Team 1
3rd: Trinity International College, Team 4

NigeriaNigeria Heat

Saturday 9th February 2019, 09:30 – 12:30

Twin Hall, Colonnades, 21 Alfred Rewane Road, Ikoyi, Lagos, Nigeria

Contact Maluchi Chukwuemeka (email klqnigeria@gmail.com).

1st: Grange School, Team 2
2nd: Grange School, Team 1
3rd: Lagoon School, Team 1

◀ Back to previous page