Kids' Lit Quiz logo
LATEST RESULT: National Final (UK)
1st: Enniskillen Royal Grammar School
2nd: King’s College Junior School
3rd: Colfe’s School

Monday 21st January, 9.30 am

Allenby Jr. Public School, 395 St. Clements Ave., Toronto, ON M5N 1M2

View on fixtures timetable...

Fixtures Timetable

For a month- or week-based grid view, please use the Calendar View tab below or open our Google calendar in a new browser tab.

List View Calendar View Print Fixture List

Fixtures in in ,  

CanadaVancouver Heat

Thursday 29th November 2018, 09:30 – 12:30

Mount Pleasant Elementary School, 2300 Guelph Street, Vancouver, BC V5T 3P1

The Kids' Lit Quiz Canada website can be found at www.kidslitquiz.ca. For general information and queries, please email kidslitquizcanada@gmail.com.

CanadaCanada National Final

Thursday 8th February 2018

St Clement's School, Toronto, Ontario

The Kids’ Lit Quiz Canada website can be found at www.kidslitquiz.ca. For general information and queries, please email kidslitquizcanada@gmail.com.

1st: Lee Academy, Hamilton
2nd: Bowmore School, Toronto
3rd: Rockcliffe Park School, Ottawa

CanadaToronto Heat

Monday 5th February 2018

Ryerson's Mattamy Athletic Centre, Toronto, Ontario

The Kids’ Lit Quiz Canada website can be found at www.kidslitquiz.ca. For general information and queries, please email kidslitquizcanada@gmail.com.

1st: Bowmore School, Team 1
2nd: McMurrich Junior Primary School, Team 1
3rd: University of Toronto Schools, Team 1

CanadaOttawa Heat

Friday 26th January 2018, 12:00 – 15:00

Turnbull School, Ottawa, Ontario

The Kids’ Lit Quiz Canada website can be found at www.kidslitquiz.ca. For general information and queries, please email kidslitquizcanada@gmail.com.

1st: Rockcliffe Park Public School, Team 1
2nd: Turnbull School, Team 1
3rd: Fisher Park Summit Alternative School, Team 2

CanadaHamilton Heat

Wednesday 24th January 2018, 12:00 – 15:00

Hillfield Strathallan College, Hamilton, Ontario

The Kids’ Lit Quiz Canada website can be found at www.kidslitquiz.ca. For general information and queries, please email kidslitquizcanada@gmail.com.

1st: Lee Academy, Team 2
2nd: Lightbourn School, Team 1
3rd: Lightbourn School, Team 2

CanadaVancouver Heat

Thursday 16th November 2017, 09:30 – 12:30

Waverley Public School, Vancouver, British Columbia

The Kids’ Lit Quiz Canada website can be found at www.kidslitquiz.ca. For general information and queries, please email kidslitquizcanada@gmail.com.

1st: St. Michaels University School
2nd: Mulgrave School
3rd: St. John's School

CanadaWorld Final

Monday 3rd July 2017, 13:00 – 15:00

Oakville Performing Arts Centre, 130 Navy Street, Oakville

Please see http://www.kidslitquiz.ca for full details.

1st: St John's College, Johannesburg (SA)
2nd: Woodrow Wilson (USA)
3rd: Kingston Grammar (UK)

CanadaCanada National Final

Wednesday 8th February 2017, 19:00 – 21:30

Branksome Hall, 10 Elm Ave, Toronto

1st: Lee Academy
2nd: Bowmore Public School, Toronto
3rd: Royal St George's College, Toronto

CanadaToronto Heat

Monday 6th February 2017, 10:00 – 14:00

Ryerson MAC, Maple Leaf Gardens, 50 Carlton St, Toronto

1st: (1st equal) Bowmore Road Public School, Team 2
1st: (1st equal) University of Toronto Schools, Team 1
3rd: Queen Victoria Public School, Team 1

CanadaHamilton Heat

Friday 27th January 2017, 12:30 – 15:30

Hillfield Strathallan College, 299 Fennell Ave, West Hamilton

1st: Lee Academy, Team 2
2nd: St Mildred's Lightbourn, Team 1
3rd: St Mildred's Lightbourn, Team 2

CanadaOttawa Heat

Thursday 26th January 2017

Ashbury College, 362 Mariposa Ave, Ottawa

1st: Fisher Park/Summit, Team 2
2nd: De La Salle
3rd: Turnbull Park, Team 2

CanadaCalgary Heat

Monday 23rd January 2017

Mountain Park Public School, 312 Mount Douglas Close SE, Calgary

1st: Rundle College, Team 2
2nd: Mountain Park School, Team 2
3rd: Rundle College, Team 1

CanadaVancouver, BC Heat

Friday 20th January 2017

Simon Fraser University, Harbour Centre, 515 West Hastings Street, Vancouver

1st: St Michael's University School, Team 1
2nd: Southridge School, Team 1
3rd: Mulgrave School

CanadaCanada National Final

Wednesday 3rd February 2016, 19:00 – 22:00

University of Toronto Schools, 371 Bloor St W, Toronto M5S 2R7

1st: University of Toronto Schools
2nd: St. Clements School
3rd: Tecumseh Elementary School

CanadaToronto Heat

Monday 1st February 2016

Coca-Cola Court, MAC at Maple Leaf Gardens, Ryerson University, 50 Carlton Street, Toronto, Ontario

1st: Bowmore Road Public School, Team 1
2nd: University of Toronto Schools, Team 1
3rd: St Clements School, Team 1

CanadaHamilton Heat

Thursday 21st January 2016

Hillfield Strathallan College, 299 Fennell Ave W, Hamilton, Ontario L9C 1G3

1st: Lee Academy, Team 1
2nd: Lee Academy, Team 2
3rd: Buchanan Park , Team 2

CanadaOttawa Heat

Monday 18th January 2016, 09:00 – 12:00

Elmwood School, 261 Buena Vista Road, Ontario ON K1M 0V9

1st: Connaught Public School
2nd: Rockcliffe Public School
3rd: Turnbull School

CanadaCalgary Heat

Friday 15th January 2016

Alberta, venue TBC

1st: Rundle College
2nd: Mountain Park School, Team 4
3rd: Mountain Park School, Team 2

CanadaVancouver, BC Heat

Thursday 14th January 2016

Segal Rooms, Harbour Centre, Simon Fraser University, 515 West Hastings St.

1st: Tecumseh, Team 1
2nd: Tecumseh, Team 2
3rd: Little Flower Academy

CanadaCanada National Final

Monday 9th February 2015, 19:00 – 22:00

Crescent School, Centre for Creative Learning Auditorium, Toronto, Ontario

1st: Southridge School
2nd: Bowmore Public School
3rd: Crescent School

CanadaToronto (Hamilton) Heat 4

Friday 6th February 2015

Hillfield Strathallan College, Hamilton, Ontario

1st: Hillfield Strathallan, Team 1
2nd: St John's Kilmarnock, Team 2
3rd: St John's Kilmarnock, Team 1

CanadaToronto (Ontario) Heat 2

Thursday 5th February 2015

Armour Heights Public School, Toronto, Ontario

1st: Crescent School, Team 1
2nd: Whitney Public School
3rd: Elmwood School, Team 1

CanadaToronto (Ontario) Heat 3

Thursday 5th February 2015

Armour Heights Public School, Toronto, Ontario

1st: Sir Alexander Mackenzie, Team 1
2nd: Dublin Heights, Team 2
3rd: Queen Victoria, Team 1

CanadaToronto (Ontario) Heat 1

Wednesday 4th February 2015

Deer Park Public School, Toronto, Ontario

1st: Forest Hill, Team 1
2nd: Bowmore, Team 1
3rd: Cottingham, Team 1

CanadaVancouver (British Columbia) Heat

Friday 23rd January 2015

Little Flower Academy, Vancouver, BC

1st: Southridge School, Team 1
2nd: St Joseph the Worker, Team 1
3rd: St George's, Team 2

CanadaCanada National Final

Wednesday 5th February 2014

Havergal College

1st: Royal St George's College
2nd: Forest Hill
3rd: Maurice Cody

CanadaToronto Heat

Tuesday 4th February 2014

Queen Victoria Public School, Toronto

CanadaScarborough, Canada Heat

Monday 3rd February 2014

Our Lady of Fatima, Scarborough, Canada

CanadaCanada National Final

Thursday 7th February 2013

Crescent School, Toronto

Please contact Canadian National Coordinator: Nancy Davidson at kidslitquizcanada@gmail.com

1st: University of Toronto Schools, Team 1
2nd: Bowmore, Team 1
3rd: TDSB Western Region, Team 3

CanadaKLQ Canada: Ontario Heat

Tuesday 5th February 2013

Ontario, Canada

CanadaKLQ Canada: Toronto Heat

Monday 4th February 2013

Toronto

Please contact Canadian National Coordinator: Nancy Davidson at kidslitquizcanada@gmail.com

CanadaCanada National Final

Tuesday 7th February 2012

John Ross Robertson Primary School, Toronto, Canada

Contact Nancy Davidson: kidslitquizcanada@gmail.com

1st: University of Toronto Schools
2nd: Summit Heights School
3rd: St Clements School

◀ Back to previous page

CanadaCanada National Final

Thursday 24th February 2011, 12:30 – 15:30

Maurice Cody Public School and Community Centre, 364 Belsize Drive, Toronto, Canada

Nancy Davidson kidslitquizcanada@gmail.com

1st: Summit Heights, Team 1
2nd: Dublin Heights, Team 1
3rd: Milne Valley, Team 1