Kids' Lit Quiz logo
1st: Waimea Intermediate, Team 1
2nd: Waimea Intermediate, Team 2
3rd: Clifton Terrace School, Team 1

Monday 19th April, 2.30 pm

St George's Preparatory School, 8 Park Drive, Port Elizabeth, 6001

View on timetable...

Schedule of Heats and Finals

For a month- or week-based grid view, please use the Calendar View tab below or open our Google calendar in a new browser tab.

List View Calendar View Print Heats/Finals List

Heats/Finals in in ,  

New ZealandTaranaki/Whanganui Heat

Wednesday 5th May 2021, 10:00 – 13:00

Sacred Heart Girls' College, New Plymouth

Organiser Clare Lyon: library@shgcnp.school.nz

New ZealandWellington Heat

Thursday 6th May 2021, 10:00 – 13:00

Samuel Marsden Collegiate School, Karori

Coordinator Karen Richards: karen.richards@marsden.school.nz

New ZealandManawatu Heat

Wednesday 12th May 2021, 10:00 – 13:00

Feilding Civic Centre, 84 Aorangi Street, Feilding 4702

Coordinator Margot Mackie: margottba1860@gmail.com

New ZealandHawke's Bay Heat

Friday 14th May 2021, 18:30 – 21:30

Napier Intermediate School, Napier

Coordinator Nicoleta Paxie: npaxie@napierlibrary.co.nz

New ZealandBay of Plenty Heat

Monday 17th May 2021, 18:30 – 21:30

Tauranga Intermediate School, Bay of Plenty

Coordinator John Marsh: johnm@tauranga-int.school.nz

New ZealandWaikato Heat

Wednesday 19th May 2021, 18:30 – 21:30

Southwell School, 200 Peachgrove Road, Claudelands 3252 Hamilton, New Zealand

Coordinator Gerri Judkins: judkins4@actrix.co.nz

New ZealandAuckland Heat 1

Friday 21st May 2021, 09:30 – 12:30

St Cuthbert's College, Remuera

Coordinator Tony Bryce: klq.auckland@gmail.com

New ZealandAuckland Heat 2

Friday 21st May 2021, 14:00 – 17:00

St Cuthbert's College, Remuera

Coordinator Tony Bryce: klq.auckland@gmail.com

New ZealandNew Zealand National Final

Saturday 26th June 2021, 13:00 – 15:30

National Library of New Zealand Te Puna Matauranga o Aotearoa, 70 Molesworth Street, Thorndon 6011 Wellington, New Zealand

Contact Wayne Mills klqwayne@gmail.com