Kids' Lit Quiz logo
LATEST RESULT: National Final (UK)
1st: Enniskillen Royal Grammar School
2nd: King’s College Junior School
3rd: Colfe’s School

Monday 21st January, 9.30 am

Allenby Jr. Public School, 395 St. Clements Ave., Toronto, ON M5N 1M2

View on fixtures timetable...

Fixtures Timetable

For a month- or week-based grid view, please use the Calendar View tab below or open our Google calendar in a new browser tab.

List View Calendar View Print Fixture List

Fixtures in in ,  

SingaporeSingapore National Final

Friday 20th April 2018, 10:00 – 13:00

Manjusri Secondary School, 20 Ubi Avenue 1, Singapore 408940

Organiser Aida Abdul Rahim (aida_abdul_rahim@nlb.gov.sg)

1st: Raffles Girls’ School Secondary
2nd: Anglo Chinese School
3rd: Methodist Girls’ School Secondary

SingaporeHeat 3 (Semi)

Wednesday 18th April 2018, 14:00 – 17:00

Manjusri Secondary School, 20 Ubi Avenue 1, Singapore 408940

Organiser Aida Abdul Rahim (aida_abdul_rahim@nlb.gov.sg)

1st: Anglo Chinese School, Team 2
2nd: Raffles Girls’ School, Team 1
3rd: Methodist Girls’ School, Team 1

SingaporeSingapore 2nd Heat

Tuesday 17th April 2018, 14:00 – 17:00

Manjusri Secondary School, 20 Ubi Avenue 1, Singapore 408940

Organiser Aida Abdul Rahim (aida_abdul_rahim@nlb.gov.sg)

1st: Anglo Chinese School, Team 2
2nd: Hwa Chong Institution High School
3rd: Dunman High School, Team 2

◀ Back to previous page

SingaporeSingapore 1st Heat

Monday 16th April 2018, 14:00 – 17:00

Manjusri Secondary School, 20 Ubi Avenue 1, Singapore 408940

Organiser Aida Abdul Rahim (aida_abdul_rahim@nlb.gov.sg)

1st: Anglo Chinese School, Team 1
2nd: Methodist Girls’ School (Secondary), Team 1
3rd: Nanyang Primary School, Team 2

SingaporeSingapore National Final

Saturday 22nd April 2017, 10:00 – 13:00

Manjusri Secondary School, 20 Ubi Avenue 1, Singapore 408940

Venue TBA. Organizer Rafidah Angullia: E-Mail Rafidah_angullia@nlb.gov.sg

1st: St Joseph's Institution Junior
2nd: Methodist Girls' School Primary
3rd: Raffles Girls' School Secondary

SingaporeSingapore Heat 3

Thursday 20th April 2017, 14:30 – 17:30

Manjusri Secondary School, 20 Ubi Avenue 1, Singapore 408940

Organizer Rafidah Angullia: E-Mail Rafidah_angullia@nlb.gov.sg

1st: Methodist Girls' School Secondary, Team 1
2nd: Methodist Girls' School Primary, Team 1
3rd: Nanyang Primary School, Team 2

SingaporeSingapore Heat 2

Wednesday 19th April 2017, 14:30 – 17:30

Manjusri Secondary School, 20 Ubi Avenue 1, Singapore 408940

Organizer Rafidah Angullia: E-Mail Rafidah_angullia@nlb.gov.sg

1st: Methodist Girls' School Secondary, Team 1
2nd: Nanyang Primary School, Team 2
3rd: Methodist Girls' School Secondary, Team 2

SingaporeSingapore Heat 1

Tuesday 18th April 2017, 14:30 – 17:30

Manjusri Secondary School, 20 Ubi Avenue 1, Singapore 408940

Organizer Rafidah Angullia: E-Mail Rafidah_angullia@nlb.gov.sg

1st: Methodist Girls' School, Team 1
2nd: St Joseph's Institution Junior, Team 1
3rd: Woodlands Ring Secondary School, Team 2

SingaporeSingapore National Final

Saturday 23rd April 2016, 10:00 – 13:00

1st: Methodist Girls' School
2nd: Nanyan Primary School
3rd: Clementi Primary School

SingaporeSemi-Final Heat

Thursday 21st April 2016, 14:30 – 17:30

1st: Clementi School, Team 2
2nd: (equal) St Hilda's School, Teams 1 & 2
3rd: St Joseph's Institution Junior

SingaporeSingapore 2 Heat

Tuesday 19th April 2016, 14:30 – 17:30

1st: Clementi School, Team 2
2nd: Anglo-Chinese School, Team 1
3rd: Nanyang School, Team 2

SingaporeSingapore 1 Heat

Monday 18th April 2016, 14:30 – 17:30

1st: Woodlands Ring School, Team 1
2nd: Catholic High School
3rd: St Hilda's School

SingaporeSingapore National Final

Saturday 18th April 2015

Manjusri Secondary School

Contact Ying Yi FONG (NLB) [FONG_Ying_Yi@nlb.gov.sg]

1st: Clementi Primary School
2nd: St Hilda's Primary School, Team 1
3rd: Catholic High School

SingaporeSingapore 2 Heat

Wednesday 15th April 2015

Manjusri Secondary School

Contact Ying Yi FONG (NLB) [FONG_Ying_Yi@nlb.gov.sg]

1st: St Hilda Primary School, Team 1
2nd: Dunman High School, Team 1
3rd: Yu Weng Primary School

SingaporeSingapore 1 Heat

Tuesday 14th April 2015

Manjusri Secondary School

Contact Ying Yi FONG (NLB) [FONG_Ying_Yi@nlb.gov.sg]

1st: Gan Eng Seng Secondary School, Team 2
2nd: Tanjong Katong Girls' School, Team 2
3rd: = South View Primary School and Woodlands Ring Secondary School Team 1

SingaporeSingapore National Final

Saturday 19th April 2014

TBA

Contact Reshma Jethanand: reshma_jethanand@nlb.gov.sg

1st: Clementi Primary School
2nd: St Hilda Primary School, Team 1
3rd: St Hilda Primary School, Team 2

SingaporeSingapore Heat

Monday 28th October 2013, 10:00 – 13:00

Jurong Regional Library, Programme Zone, Level 1 21 Jurong East Central 1 Singapore

Shamini Murugan Shamini_MURUGAN@nlb.gov.sg

1st: St Hilda's Primary School
2nd: Gan Eng Seng Primary School
3rd: St Theresa's Primary School