Kids' Lit Quiz logo
LATEST RESULT: Victoria Heat (AUS)
1st: Luther College, Team 2
2nd: 2= Kingswood College, Team 1
2nd: 2= Scotch College Junior School

Friday 3rd September, 1pm

NSW State Library, Corner of Macquarie Street and Shakespeare Place, Sydney NSW 2000, Australia

View on timetable...

Schedule of Heats and Finals

For a month- or week-based grid view, please use the Calendar View tab below or open our Google calendar in a new browser tab.

List View Calendar View Print Heats/Finals List

Heats/Finals in in ,  

SingaporeWorld Final

Friday 12th July 2019, 18:00 – 21:00

School of the Arts Concert Hall, 1 Zubir Said Drive, Singapore 227968

Contact Faizah Ahmad: faizah_ahmad@nib.gov.sg

1st: Churchill Road Elementary School (USA)
2nd: Palmerston North Normal Intermediate School (New Zealand)
3rd: St John's College (South Africa)

SingaporeSingapore National Final

Friday 12th April 2019, 15:00 – 17:30

Festive Arts Centre, Our Tampines Hub, Tampines Ave 4, Singapore 528523

Contact Tabitha Shepherdson: tabitha_shepherdson@nib.gov.sg

1st: NPS International School
2nd: St Joseph’s Institution Junior School
3rd: Temasek Junior College

SingaporeSingapore Heat 4 - West

Tuesday 9th April 2019, 14:45 – 17:45

St Joseph's Institution Junior, 3 Essex Road, Singapore 309331

Contact Tabitha Shepherdson: tabitha_shepherdson@nib.gov.sg

1st: Methodist Girls’ School Secondary, Team 1
2nd: Methodist Girls’ School Primary, Team 2
3rd: Methodist Girls’ School Secondary, Team 2

SingaporeSingapore Heat 3 - East

Monday 8th April 2019, 14:45 – 17:45

St Joseph's Institution Junior, 3 Essex Road, Singapore 309331

Contact Tabitha Shepherdson: tabitha_shepherdson@nib.gov.sg

1st: NPS International School, Team 1
2nd: Temasek Junior College, Team 2
3rd: St Hilda’s Primary School, Team 1

SingaporeSingapore Heat 2 - South

Friday 5th April 2019, 14:45 – 17:45

National Library, 100 Victoria St, Singapore 188064

Contact Tabitha Shepherdson: tabitha_shepherdson@nib.gov.sg

1st: St Andrew’s Junior School, Team 1
2nd: St Joseph’s Institution Junior School, Team 1
3rd: School of the Arts, Team 1

SingaporeSingapore Heat 1 - North

Thursday 4th April 2019, 14:45 – 17:45

National Library, 100 Victoria St, Singapore 188064

Contact Tabitha Shepherdson: tabitha_shepherdson@nib.gov.sg

1st: Admiralty Primary School, Team 1
2nd: Fuchun Primary School, Team 1
3rd: Woodlands Primary School, Team 1

SingaporeSingapore National Final

Friday 20th April 2018, 10:00 – 13:00

Manjusri Secondary School, 20 Ubi Avenue 1, Singapore 408940

Organiser Aida Abdul Rahim (aida_abdul_rahim@nlb.gov.sg)

1st: Raffles Girls’ School Secondary
2nd: Anglo Chinese School
3rd: Methodist Girls’ School Secondary

SingaporeHeat 3 (Semi)

Wednesday 18th April 2018, 14:00 – 17:00

Manjusri Secondary School, 20 Ubi Avenue 1, Singapore 408940

Organiser Aida Abdul Rahim (aida_abdul_rahim@nlb.gov.sg)

1st: Anglo Chinese School, Team 2
2nd: Raffles Girls’ School, Team 1
3rd: Methodist Girls’ School, Team 1

SingaporeSingapore 2nd Heat

Tuesday 17th April 2018, 14:00 – 17:00

Manjusri Secondary School, 20 Ubi Avenue 1, Singapore 408940

Organiser Aida Abdul Rahim (aida_abdul_rahim@nlb.gov.sg)

1st: Anglo Chinese School, Team 2
2nd: Hwa Chong Institution High School
3rd: Dunman High School, Team 2

SingaporeSingapore 1st Heat

Monday 16th April 2018, 14:00 – 17:00

Manjusri Secondary School, 20 Ubi Avenue 1, Singapore 408940

Organiser Aida Abdul Rahim (aida_abdul_rahim@nlb.gov.sg)

1st: Anglo Chinese School, Team 1
2nd: Methodist Girls’ School (Secondary), Team 1
3rd: Nanyang Primary School, Team 2

SingaporeSingapore National Final

Saturday 22nd April 2017, 10:00 – 13:00

Manjusri Secondary School, 20 Ubi Avenue 1, Singapore 408940

Venue TBA. Organizer Rafidah Angullia: E-Mail Rafidah_angullia@nlb.gov.sg

1st: St Joseph's Institution Junior
2nd: Methodist Girls' School Primary
3rd: Raffles Girls' School Secondary

SingaporeSingapore Heat 3

Thursday 20th April 2017, 14:30 – 17:30

Manjusri Secondary School, 20 Ubi Avenue 1, Singapore 408940

Organizer Rafidah Angullia: E-Mail Rafidah_angullia@nlb.gov.sg

1st: Methodist Girls' School Secondary, Team 1
2nd: Methodist Girls' School Primary, Team 1
3rd: Nanyang Primary School, Team 2

SingaporeSingapore Heat 2

Wednesday 19th April 2017, 14:30 – 17:30

Manjusri Secondary School, 20 Ubi Avenue 1, Singapore 408940

Organizer Rafidah Angullia: E-Mail Rafidah_angullia@nlb.gov.sg

1st: Methodist Girls' School Secondary, Team 1
2nd: Nanyang Primary School, Team 2
3rd: Methodist Girls' School Secondary, Team 2

SingaporeSingapore Heat 1

Tuesday 18th April 2017, 14:30 – 17:30

Manjusri Secondary School, 20 Ubi Avenue 1, Singapore 408940

Organizer Rafidah Angullia: E-Mail Rafidah_angullia@nlb.gov.sg

1st: Methodist Girls' School, Team 1
2nd: St Joseph's Institution Junior, Team 1
3rd: Woodlands Ring Secondary School, Team 2

SingaporeSingapore National Final

Saturday 23rd April 2016, 10:00 – 13:00

1st: Methodist Girls' School
2nd: Nanyan Primary School
3rd: Clementi Primary School

SingaporeSemi-Final Heat

Thursday 21st April 2016, 14:30 – 17:30

1st: Clementi School, Team 2
2nd: (equal) St Hilda's School, Teams 1 & 2
3rd: St Joseph's Institution Junior

SingaporeSingapore 2 Heat

Tuesday 19th April 2016, 14:30 – 17:30

1st: Clementi School, Team 2
2nd: Anglo-Chinese School, Team 1
3rd: Nanyang School, Team 2

SingaporeSingapore 1 Heat

Monday 18th April 2016, 14:30 – 17:30

1st: Woodlands Ring School, Team 1
2nd: Catholic High School
3rd: St Hilda's School

SingaporeSingapore National Final

Saturday 18th April 2015

Manjusri Secondary School

Contact Ying Yi FONG (NLB) [FONG_Ying_Yi@nlb.gov.sg]

1st: Clementi Primary School
2nd: St Hilda's Primary School, Team 1
3rd: Catholic High School

◀ Back to previous page

SingaporeSingapore 2 Heat

Wednesday 15th April 2015

Manjusri Secondary School

Contact Ying Yi FONG (NLB) [FONG_Ying_Yi@nlb.gov.sg]

1st: St Hilda Primary School, Team 1
2nd: Dunman High School, Team 1
3rd: Yu Weng Primary School

SingaporeSingapore 1 Heat

Tuesday 14th April 2015

Manjusri Secondary School

Contact Ying Yi FONG (NLB) [FONG_Ying_Yi@nlb.gov.sg]

1st: Gan Eng Seng Secondary School, Team 2
2nd: Tanjong Katong Girls' School, Team 2
3rd: = South View Primary School and Woodlands Ring Secondary School Team 1

SingaporeSingapore National Final

Saturday 19th April 2014

TBA

Contact Reshma Jethanand: reshma_jethanand@nlb.gov.sg

1st: Clementi Primary School
2nd: St Hilda Primary School, Team 1
3rd: St Hilda Primary School, Team 2

SingaporeSingapore Heat

Monday 28th October 2013, 10:00 – 13:00

Jurong Regional Library, Programme Zone, Level 1 21 Jurong East Central 1 Singapore

Shamini Murugan Shamini_MURUGAN@nlb.gov.sg

1st: St Hilda's Primary School
2nd: Gan Eng Seng Primary School
3rd: St Theresa's Primary School