For a month- or week-based grid view, please use the Calendar View tab below or open our Google calendar in a new browser tab.
Monday 10th February 2020, 14:30 – 17:30
St John's College, Johannesburg
Contact: Nicky Sulter: sulter@stjohnscollege.co.za
1st: | Parkview Senior School |
2nd: | The King’s School, Robinhills, Team 1 |
3rd: | De La Salle College, Team 2 |
Tuesday 11th February 2020, 14:30 – 17:30
Springvale Primary, Pretoria
Contact Cheryl Gibbs: cherylandmikeg@gmail.com
1st: | Heronbridge School, Team 1 |
2nd: | Mitchell House, Team 1 |
3rd: | Heronbridge School, Team 2 |
Thursday 13th February 2020, 14:20 – 17:30
Grove School, Cape Town
Contact Bev Pettit: bpettit@thegrove.co.za
1st: | Kenridge Primary School, Team 1 |
2nd: | The Grove School, Team 1 |
3rd: | Michael Oak School, Team 1 |
Monday 17th February 2020, 14:30 – 17:30
Oakhill School, Uitsig Street, Heuwelkruin, Knysna
Contact Julie Stevenson: j.stevenson@oakhillschool.co.za
1st: | Oakhill School, Team 1 |
2nd: | Greenwood Bay School, Team 1 |
3rd: | Plettenberg Bay School |
Wednesday 19th February 2020, 14:30 – 17:30
St George's Preparatory School, 8 Park Drive, Port Elizabeth, 6001
Contact: Rosemarie Roth: proth@iafrica.com
1st: | Theodor Herzl School |
2nd: | St George’s Preparatory School |
3rd: | Clarendon School, Team 1 |
Tuesday 25th February 2020, 13:30 – 16:30
Durban Girls' College, 586 Musgrave Road, Durban, 4001
Contact Bev Campbell: bcampbell@dgc.co.za
1st: | Manor Gardens, Team 1 |
2nd: | Durban Prep High School |
3rd: | Durban Girls’ College |
Wednesday 26th February 2020, 13:00 – 16:00
Athlone School, Pietermaritzburg, 3201
Contact Linda Brand: lbrand@futurenet.co.za
1st: | Howick Prep School, Team 1 |
2nd: | Howick Prep School, Team 2 |
3rd: | Laddsworth Primary School |
Saturday 29th February 2020, 13:00 – 15:00
Roedean School, Princess of Wales Terrace, Houghton, Johannesburg 2193
Contact Marj Brown: m.brown@cobwebinfo.co.za
1st: | Parkview Senior School |
2nd: | Heronbridge School |
3rd: | Kenridge Primary School |